Assessment Wing
                                           Home

       

 

ASSESSMENT WING

TERRITORIAL JURISDICTION

DIVISION-CHENNAI (NORTH)

Zones : 3 Assessment Circles : 22

                                       Fast Track Assessment Circle-III, Chennai.

ZONE - I ZONE - II ZONE - III
Harbour - I Loansquare - I Evening Bazaar
Harbour-II Loansquare-II Rattan Bazaar
Harbour-III Godown Street Park Town-I
Harbour-IV Kothawalchavadi Park Town-II
Harbour-V Sowcarpet-I Moore Market (North)
Esplanade-I Sowcarpet-II Moore Market (South)
Esplanade-II Sowcarpet-III Peddunaickenpet (South)

DIVISION: CHENNAI (CENTRAL)

Zones :3 Assessment Circles:22

Fast Track Assessment Circle-II, Chennai.

ZONE IV ZONE VIII ZONE XI
Nungambakkam Ayanavaram Valluvarkottam
Egmore-I Amainthakarai Vadapalani-I
Egmore-II Kilpauk Vadapalani-II
Purasawalkam Manali T Nagar (North)
Vepery Thiruvottriyur T Nagar (South)
Periamet Perambur-I T Nagar (East)
Choolai Perambur-II Nandanam

DIVISION: CHENNAI (SOUTH)

Zones : 3 Assessment Circles: 26

Fast Track Assessment Circle-IV, Chennai.

ZONE VII ZONE X CHENGALPATTU
Adayar-I Ambattur Chengalpattu
Adayar-II Ashok Nagar Kancheepuram (North)
Alandur Avadi Kancheepuram (South)
Guindy Korattur Maduranthagam
Tambaram-I Koyambedu Ponneri
Tambaram-II Porur Sriperumbhudur
Thiruvanmiyur Saligramam Tiruttani
Vellachery Villivakkam Tiruvallur
Saidapet    

 

DIVISION: CHENNAI (EAST)

Zones : 3 No of Assessment Circles: 23

Fast Track Assessment Circle-I, Chennai.

ZONE-V ZONE-VI ZONE-IX
Annasalai-I Royapettah-I Peddunaickenpet (North)
Annasalai-II Royapettah-II Vallalar Nagar
Annasalai-III Alwarpet Royapuram
Chintadripet Ice House Tondiarpet
Triplicane-I Luz Washermenpet-I
Triplicane-II Mandaveli Washermenpet-II
Chepauk Mylapore Mannady (East)
    Mannady (West)

DIVISION: VELLORE

C.T.Districts :4 Assessment Circles:30 :4 Assessment Circles:30

VELLORE THIRUVANNAMALAI CUDDALORE VILLUPURAM
Vellore (North) Thiruvannamalai - I Cuddalore (Town) Villupuram - I
Vellore (South) Thiruvannamalai-II Cuddalore(Rural) Vilupuram-II
Vellore (Rural) Vaniambadi Virudachalam Tirukoilur
Ambur Thiruppathur Chidambaram-I Tindivanam
Ranipet Polur Chidambaram-II Gingee
Ranipet Sipcot Arani Panruti (Town) Kallakurichi
Gudiyatham(East) Arcot Panruti (Rural)  
Gudiyatham(West) Vandavasi    
Arakkonam      

DIVISION: TIRUCHIRAPALLI

C.T. Districts :5 Assessment Circles:41

Tiruchirapalli Karur Thanjavur Kumbakonam Pudukottai
Gandhi Market Karur (North) Thanjavur-I Kumbakonam-I Pudukottai-I
Rockfort Karur (South) Thanjavur-II Kumbakonam-II Pudukottai-II
Singarathopu Karur (East) Papanasam Kumbakonam-III Aranthangi
Mailamchandai-I Karur (West) Mannargudi Kumbakonam-IV Pattukottai-I
Mailamchandai-II Jayamkondam ThiruthuraiPoondi Mailaduthurai-I Pattukottai-II
Palakkarai-I Ariyalur Thiruvarur Mailaduthurai-II  
Palakkarai-II Thuraiyur Nagapattinam Sirkali  
Tiruverumpur Musiri   Nannilam  
Srirangam Kulithalai      
Lalgudi Manapparai      
Woraiyur        


DIVISION: SALEM

C.T. Districts: 4 Assessment Circles: 41 4 Assessment Circles: 41

SALEM NAMAKKAL ERODE DHARMAPURI
Salem Town (North) Namakkal (Town) Park Road Dharmapuri
Salem Town (South) Namakkal(Rural) Brough Road Krishnagiri
Salem Town (West) Tiruchengode (Town) Nethaji Road Harur
Salem (Bazaar) Tiruchengode (Rural) Mettur Road Hosur (North)
Salem (Rural) Athur (Town) Erode (Rural) Hosur (South)
Shevapet (North) Athur (Rural) Bhavani Palacode
Shevapet (South) Rasipuram Perundurai  
Leigh Bazaar Sankari Gopichettipalayam  
Gugai Omalur Sathyamangalam  
Annathanapatti   Dharapuram  
Suramangalam   Kangeyam  
Arisipalayam   Chithode  
    Peria Agraharam  
    Sathy Road  

DIVISION: COIMBATORE

C.T. Districts/Zones :6 Assessment Circles :47

Fast Track Assessment Circle-I & II, Coimbatore.

Fast Track Assessment Circle-I & II, Coimbatore.

ZONE I

Coimbatore

ZONE II

Coimbatore

ZONE III

Coimbatore

POLLACHI TIRUPPUR UDHAGA
MANDALAM
R.G.Street Ramnagar Pappanaicken

Palayam

Pollachi(East) Tirupur (North) Udhaga
mandalam

(South)

Oppanakara

Street

R.S.Puram(East) Dr.Nanjappa

Road

Pollachi (West) Tirupur (Central-I) Udaga
mandalam (North)
N.H.Road R.S.Puram (West) Gandhipuram Pollachi (Rural) Tirupur (Central-II) Kothagiri
B.B.Street Mettupalayam Road Ganapathi Udumalpet (South) Tirupur(South) Gudalur
Avinashi Road Saibaba Colony Avarampalayam Udumalpet (North) Tirupur (Kongunagar) Coonoor
Tiruchy Road Thudiyalur Peelamedu (South) Valparai Tirupur (Lakshminagar)  
Singanallur Mettupalayam Peelamedu (North)   Tirupur (Bazaar)  
Podanur Velandipalayam Avinashi   Tirupur (Rural)  
Perur Palladam

 

DIVISION: MADURAI

C.T. Districts: 4 Assessment Circles: 38: 4 Assessment Circles: 38

MADURAI (EAST) MADURAI (WEST) DINDIGUL SIVAGANGAI
West Tower Street Theni-I Dindigul-I Tirupathur
Kamarajar Salai Theni-II Dindigul-II Karaikudi
South Avani Moola Street Periakulam Dindigul-III Devakottai
Vengalakadai Street Bodinayakanour Dindigul-IV Sivagangai
Thallakulam Uthamapalayam Dindigul-V Paramakudi
Chokkikulam Thirumangalam Dindigul (Rural) Ramanathapuram
Tamilsangam Road West Veli Street Palani-I Mudukulathur
Chitrakara Street Mahal Palani-II  
Nethaji Road Madurai Rural (South) Nilakottai  
Munichalai Road Tiruparankundram Kodaikanal  
Melur      

DIVISION: TIRUNELVELI

C.T.Districts: 5 Assessment Circles: 33 5 Assessment Circles: 33

TIRUNELVELI NAGERCOIL TUTICORIN SIVAKASI VIRUDHUNAGAR
Tirunelveli(Town) Nagercoil (Town) Tuticorin-I Sivakasi-I Virudhunagar-I
Tirunelveli Junction Nagercoil(Rural) Tuticorin-II Sivakasi-II Virudhunagar-II
Tirunelveli (Bazaar) Nagercoil(Tower) Tuticorin-III Sivakasi-III Virudhunagar-III
Palayamkottai Kulithurai Kovilpatti-I Sivakasi-IV Aruppukkottai
Ambasamudram Thuckalay Kovilpatti-II Rajapalayam-I Sathur
Nanguneri   Ettayapuram Rajapalayam-II  
Tenkasi   Tiruchendur Sriviliputhur  
Shenkottai        
Sankarankoil